odesk English Spelling Test (U.S. Version) পরিক্ষার 2012 এর উত্তর গুলো

5
794

সালাম সবাইকে আসা করি ভাল আছেন। ইহা আমার চথুরথ লিখন টিউনারপেজে। ভুল হলে ক্ষমা করবেন। আমি ধারাবাহিক ভাবে আপনাদের আজকে থেকে odesk এর উত্তর গুলো দিয়ে যাব। যেসকল ভাইরা নতুন কাজ করছেন অথবা কাজ করার কথা ভাবছেন তাদের জন্য উপকার হবে আসা করতেছি। আজকের লিখায় আমি দিচ্ছি odesk English Spelling Test (U.S. Version) 100% পরিক্ষার 2012 এর উত্তর গুলো। এখন কথা হচ্ছে উত্তর গুলো কিভাবে খুজে পাবেন কোম সময়ে তাই ভাবছেন? খুব সহজ পরিক্ষা শুরু করার আগে আমার এই পোস্ট টি খলা রাখবেন।

odesk English Spelling Test (U.S. Version) পরিক্ষার 2012 এর উত্তর গুলো

এবার পরিক্ষা শুরু করুন। কোন প্রশ্ন দেখলে সেটা পরার দরকার নেই। উত্তর গুলোর উপরে চোখ বুলিয়ে নিন ৫ সেকেন্ড, এবার আমার এই পোস্ট এর মাঝে উত্তর গুলো খুজুন। বেশীর ভাগ প্রশ্নের উত্তর গুলো এক জাতীয় অক্ষর দিয়ে শুরু হয়। ধরুন F দিয়ে শুরু হয়েছে তাহলে আমার পোস্ট এর মাঝে এসে উপরে থেকে নিছ পর্যন্ত আগে F দিয়ে উত্তর গুলো খুজে বের করুন, উত্তর পেয়ে গেলে এবার মুল প্রশ্নের শেষের ২/৩ শব্দ মিলেয়ে দেখুন ঠিক আছে কিনা ঠিক হলেই উত্তর দিয়ে দিন।

Question1:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Dexterity
b.     Desicate
c.     Dyeing
d.     Desecrate

the answer is:    b.     Desicate

Question2:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Sam _________ a successful political campaign.

a.     orchestraited
b.     orchestrated
c.     orchestreated
d.     orcestrated

the answer is:    b.     orchestrated

Question3:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Helen was surprised by the __________ stature of her blind date.

a.     diminutive
b.     diminuative
c.     deminutive
d.     dimminutive

the answer is:    a.     diminutive

Question4:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Parallel
b.     Prevalent
c.     Prejudice
d.     Perserverance

the answer is:    d.     Perserverance

Question5:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Sally’s nervous __________ left her standing at the altar.

a.     fiancé
b.     finance
c.     feancé
d.     fience

the answer is:    b.     finance

Question6:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Arthur spent hours admiring the gothic ____________of all those French cathedrals.

a.     architecture
b.     arkhitecture
c.     arcitecture
d.     arckitecture

the answer is:    a.     architecture

Question7:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Priveledge
b.     Privilage
c.     Privilege
d.     Privelege

the answer is:    c.     Privilege

Question8:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Let me tie your mittens to your sleeves so you don’t ______________ them.

a.     loose
b.     looze
c.     lose
d.     louse

the answer is:    c.     lose

Question9:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Ligitimate
b.     Legitimate
c.     Legetimate
d.     Legitemate

the answer is:    b.     Legitimate

Question10:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Peter always makes such a _____________ of himself!

a.     nuisance
b.     nuisents
c.     newsanse
d.     nuisince

the answer is:    a.     nuisance

Question11:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Hemorrhage
b.     Harass
c.     Hankerchief
d.     Hypocrisy

the answer is:    c.     Hankerchief

Question12:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Yacht
b.     Youthful
c.     Yeilding
d.     Yesterday

the answer is:

Question13:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Embarassment
b.     Embrassement
c.     Embarrasment
d.     Embarrassment

the answer is:    a.     Embarassment

Question14:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Occasion
b.     Occurrence
c.     Orangutan
d.     Opponant

the answer is:    d.     Opponant

Question15:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Quixotic
b.     Quite
c.     Questionaire
d.     Quarantine

the answer is:    c.     Questionaire

Question16:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Adress
b.     Addrress
c.     Addres
d.     Address

the answer is:    d.     Address

Question17:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Sophomore
b.     Supersede
c.     Susceptable
d.     Spontaneous

the answer is:    c.     Susceptable

Question18:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Rhythmical
b.     Reminiscence
c.     Rheumatism
d.     Resevoir

the answer is:    d.     Resevoir

Question19:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Goverment
b.     Governmant
c.     Government
d.     Govermant

the answer is:    c.     Government

Question20:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Cachet
b.     Connoisseur
c.     Charateristic
d.     Catastrophe

the answer is:    c.     Charateristic

Question21:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The purpose of your report should be to ___________ the most relevant facts, not to obscure them.

a.     illumenate
b.     iluminate
c.     illuminate
d.     elluminate

the answer is:    c.     illuminate

Question22:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The protesters hurled ___________ insults at us as we walked by.

a.     vicous
b.     vicious
c.     vicoius
d.     vicius

the answer is:    b.     vicious

Question23:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Neccesary
b.     Necessary
c.     Neccessary
d.     Necesary

the answer is:    b.     Necessary

Question24:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Fluorescent
b.     Fullfil
c.     Facsimile
d.     Fictitious

the answer is:    b.     Fullfil

Question25:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

My father does not believe in ____________ , but my mother does.

a.     reincanation
b.     reincarenation
c.     reincarnation
d.     reincantation

the answer is:    c.     reincarnation

Question26:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Heinous
b.     Henous
c.     Heinus

the answer is:    a.     Heinous

Question27:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The church members accused the cult of _______________ practices.

a.     sacreligious
b.     sacrelegious
c.     sacrilegious
d.     sacrilgious

the answer is:    c.     sacrilegious

Question28:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The judge granted the reluctant witness complete ____________ from prosecution for his part in the crime.

a.     amnesty
b.     amnasty
c.     anmesty
d.     emnesty

the answer is:    a.     amnesty

Question29:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He __________ a summer house, an exercise bike, and a hamster in the divorce settlement.

a.     accquired
b.     ecquired
c.     acquired
d.     akquired

the answer is:    c.     acquired

Question30:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The clown’s performance was _______________, to say the least.

a.     dissapointing
b.     dissappointing
c.     disapointing
d.     disappointing

the answer is:    d.     disappointing

Question31:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a.     Managable
b.     Millennium
c.     Minuscule
d.     Miscellaneous

the answer is:    a.     Managable

Question32:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Excesive
b.     Exccesive
c.     Excessive
d.     Exceesive

the answer is:    c.     Excessive

Question33:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Mrs. Baker took her ______________ class on a field trip to the zoo.

a.     kindergarden
b.     kindegarten
c.     kindergarten
d.     kindegarden

the answer is:    c.     kindergarten

Question34:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Pronounciation
b.     Pronuciation
c.     Pronuncitation
d.     Pronunciation

the answer is:    d.     Pronunciation

Question35:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Leiutenant
b.     Luietenant
c.     Lieutanent
d.     Lieutenant

the answer is:    d.     Lieutenant

Question36:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

On the ____________ day of Christmas, Lucy was annoyed to find her yard full of noisy drummers drumming.

a.     twelvth
b.     twelfth
c.     twelfeth
d.     twelth

the answer is:    b.     twelfth

Question37:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Their relationship was plagued by __________ problems.

a.     perpetual
b.     perpechual
c.     purpetual
d.     perptual

the answer is:    a.     perpetual

Question38:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The professor made it clear that ___________ would not be tolerated.

a.     plagiarism
b.     plagiarizm
c.     plagerism
d.     plagirism

the answer is:    a.     plagiarism

Question39:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Efficency
b.     Efficentsy
c.     Efficiensy
d.     Efficiency

the answer is:    d.     Efficiency

Question40:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a.     Temperamental
b.     Tempermental
c.     Temperamentle
d.     Temparamental

the answer is:    a.     Temperamental

 

5 মন্তব্য

একটি উত্তর ত্যাগ